wachemo university vacancy 2019


wachemo university vacancy 2019

Notice

To All Masters applicants of Public Health (Weekend program)

Entrance Exam will be on

  • December 7, 2019 (Hidar28, 2009 E.C)

Venue: Graduation Hall

Time: 9:00am (3:00 morning local time)

Registration Notice-SGS

Date 13.03.2009 E.CNotice

To all Post-graduate students

Registration will be on Hidar 29 and 30, 2009E.C

Class will start on Hidar 30, 2009 E.C

The following materials are required for registration

  • Four 4×3 sized photograph
  • Official transcript
  • Acceptance letter from SGS

list of accepted applicants for SGS programs

The Graduate council approved recommendations of the departments for the following applicants to join School of graduate studies in the academic year of 2019/20

Applicants accepted for Master`s of Business Administration in regular program

   No Name of the candidate Sex Ent.Exam(90%) CGPA(10%) Gender (5%) Total (100%) Remark
1 Amanuel Bekele M 45 5.7 50.7 accepted
2 Robel Tadesse M 43.88 6.7 50.58 accepted
3 Lemabo Jaboro M 39.38 8.40 47.78 accepted
4 Tewodros Wubshet M 36.0 9.08 45.08 accepted
5 Tamrat Worku M 37.13 7.93 45.05 accepted
6 Woilebo Forsido M 37.13 6.55 43.68 accepted
7 Hirut Woldeyohanes F 28.13 8.13 5 41.25 accepted
8 Desalegn Ayele M 34.88 6.33 41.20 accepted
9 Habte Shogamo M 31.50 7.93 39.43 accepted
10 Tagesse Abebe M 32.63 6.73 39.35 accepted
11 Gizachew Gebrehanna M 33.75 5.13 38.88 accepted
12 Endale Erkalo M 31.50 6.98 38.48 accepted
13 Deginet Nuto M 30.38 5.83 36.20 accepted
14 Lemlemneh Zekarias M 3.38 5.60 35.98 accepted

Applicants acceptedfor Master`s of Business Administration in regular program

No Name of the candidate Sex Ent.Exam(90%) CGPA (10%) Gender (5%) Total (100%) Remark
1 Banteamlak Sintayehu M 50.63 6.93 57.55 accepted
2 Sahilu Lambamo M 46.13 9.78 55.90 accepted
3 Zerihun Admasu M 47.25 8.13 55.38 accepted
4 Selamawit Demamo F 41.63 7.40 5 54.03 accepted
5 Fikreab W/Mickel M 42.75 8.90 51.63 accepted
6 Beimnet Mesresha M 40.50 7.73 48.23 accepted
7 Belachew Dembelo M 39.38 8.10 47.48 accepted
8 Muluken Tesfaye M 38.25 8.90 47.15 accepted
9 Nahom Desta M 39.38 7.65 47.03 accepted
10 Getachew Sugebo M 37.13 9.35 46.48 accepted
11 Ashenafi Abatkun M 38.25 8.13 46.38 accepted
12 Amanuel Markos M 37.13 8.85 45.98 accepted
13 Tigist Girma F 34.88 6.05 5 45.93 accepted
14 Abyot Fanta M 37.13 8.03 45.15 accepted
15 Mulualem Molla M 37.13 7.85 44.98 accepted
16 Mathewos Gechere M 37.13 7.75 44.88 accepted
17 Tafese Madore M 36.00 8.78 44.78 accepted
18 Muluken Mengistie M 38.25 6.35 44.60 accepted
19 Tesfashtsion Zeleke F 33.75 5.80 5 44.55 accepted
20 Abinet Lema M 38.25 6.10 44.35 accepted

Applicants accepted forMaster`s of Accounting and Finance regular program

No Name of the candidate Sex Ent.Exam(90%) CGPA (10%) Gender (5%) Total (100%) Remark
1 Mesfin Dessie M 51.43 9.73 61.15 accepted
2 Bereket Getachew M 43.71 5.48 49.19 accepted
3 Nesredin Hussen M 39.86 8.50 48.36 accepted
4 Adinew Erkeno M 38.57 6.98 45.55 accepted
5 Philiphos Wudneh M 36.00 5.55 41.55 accepted
6 Awoke Belayneh M 33.43 6.38 39.80 accepted
7 Firehiwot Bekele M 30.86 7.18 38.03 accepted
8 Benyam Tsegaye M 29.57 6.05 35.62 accepted

Applicants accepted forMaster`s of Accounting and Finance weekend program

No Name of the candidate Sex Ent.Exam(90%) CGPA (10%) Gender (5%) Total (100%) Remark
1 Dinkineh Erkalo M 47.57 9.53 57.10 accepted
2 Tizita Kebede F 43.71 5.58 5 54.29 accepted
3 Yaikob Zeleke M 46.29 7.80 54.09 accepted
4 Teferi Betebo M 46.29 6.68 52.96 accepted
5 Dessu Arega F 38.57 8.93 5 52.50 accepted
6 Ashenafi Melese M 39.86 9.18 49.03 accepted
7 Meaza Demsis F 37.29 5.30 5 47.59 accepted
8 Dawit Wondimu M 38.57 8.78 47.35 accepted
9 Daniel Shibeshi M 39.86 7.43 47.28 accepted
10 Hiwot Birhanu F 36 5.90 5 46.90 accepted
11 Asalifew Gedile M 39.86 6.95 46.81 accepted
12 Aklilu Zeleke M 37.29 9.38 46.66 accepted
13 Adanech Berhanu M 33.43 8.05 5 46.48 accepted
14 Kedija Abdela F 37.39 8.23 5 50.62 accepted
15 Getachew Woldemariam M 36 8.28 44.28 accepted
16 Selamawit Abreham F 30.86 8.25 5 44.11 accepted
17 Chufamo Handino M 38.57 5.53 44.10 accepted
18 Amare Anja M 36 7.80 43.80 accepted
19 Feleke Teferra M 34.71 7.15 41.86 accepted
20 Wondosen Tefera M 32.14 9.43 41.57 accepted

Applicants accepted for Master`s of General Public Health regular program

No Name of the candidate Sex Ent. Exam (100%) Gender (5%) Total (100%) Remark
1 Daniel Debo M 54 54 accepted
2 Keteme Birhane M 58 58 accepted
3 Kumilachew Melaku M 56 56 accepted
4 Husen Sherefa M 57 57 accepted
5 Kurabachew Abiyo M 58 58 accepted
6 Temesgen Woilamo M 52 52 accepted
7 Tamene Tesfaye M 52 52 accepted
8 Shukrito Ababiya M 55 55 accepted
9 Sigo Abiche F 49 5 54 accepted
10 Wubit Temam F 47 5 52 accepted

Applicants accepted for Master`s of Electrical Power Engineering regular program

No Name of the candidate Sex Ent. Exam (100%) CGPA (40%) Reco. Lett (5%) Elec. Power related short term training (5%) Gender/disabilities (5%) Total Remark
1 Kibru Eyob M

35

32

67

accepted
2 Tagesse Ababiya M

23

36

59

accepted
3 Berhane Zeray M

27

27.9

54.9

accepted
4 Tigabu Shiferaw M

7

28.4

5

40.4

accepted
5 Hadra detamo M

6.5

25.9

2.5

5

39.9

accepted
6 Zeleke Mitiku M

16

23

0

39

accepted
7 Teferi Woldekidan M

16

22.7

0

38.7

accepted

Applicants accepted for Master`s of Electrical Power Engineering weekend program.

      No Name of the candidate Sex

Ent. Exam (100%)

CGPA (40%)

Reco. Let (5%)

Elec. Power related short term training (5%)

Gender/Disabilities (5%)

Total

Remark
1 Tariku Ermias M

23

31.2

5

5

64.2

accepted
2 Tsion Meno M

25.5

30.8

2.5

58.8

accepted
3 Sailu Fusamo M

26

32.7

5

58.7

accepted
4 Teshale abriham M

23

24.7

2.5

50.2

accepted
5 Worknesh Terfassa M

15.5

22.6

5

43.1

accepted